Paddock to Plate App

DOWNLOAD THE FREE PADDOCK TO PLATE APP

The Paddock to Plate app is essential for everyone that loves delicious, nutritious and easy-to-make recipes and wants fresh and flavoursome ingredients to cook with. This app instantly connects you with local farmers to source entire ingredient lists needed to make a large variety of dishes.

STEP 1
STEP 1

Whether you’re preparing a seafood lunch, hosting a classic cocktail party or whipping up a wholesome brunch for friends and family, you will find seasonal recipes for all occasions. To select by produce, click on the menu in the top left corner.

STEP 2
STEP 2

Once you have selected a recipe, the ingredient list and method will appear. Tap the farmer icons beside each ingredient to find locally produced options.

STEP 2
STEP 3
STEP 3

All the farmers who produce this food in your locality will pop up on the map, identifying their proximity of sale to your current location and fastest route to make a purchase.

STEP 4
STEP 4

Click a farmer icon on the map to reach their profile, which will:

  • provide you with background information on how they produce their food;
  • allow you to contact the farmer with questions; and
  • enable you to find all their locations of sale including farm gates, farmers’ markets, grocery stores and supermarkets.

STEP 4

WA

Address: Collie St, Albany

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Boyanup Memorial Park, corner Charlotte St & South Western Hwy, Boyanup

Location: WA

Time: 4th Sunday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Dunks Super Valu Carpark, Dempster St, Esperance

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 11am (Winter) 8am - 10am (Summer)

Address: Carnarvon Civic Centre, Camel Lane, Carnarvon

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Clontarf Campus, Curtin University, 295 Manning Rd, Waterford

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Maitland Park, Cathedral Ave, Geraldton

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Kalamunda Mall, Central Mall, Kalamunda

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: South Fremantle Senior High School, 171 Lefroy Rd, Beaconsfield

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Kyilla Park, Clievenden St, North Perth

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 11:30am

Address: Manjin Park, Mottram St, Manjimup

Location: WA

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Newcastle St, Leederville

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am - 12noon

Address: Mt Claremont Primary School, 103 Alfred Rd, Mt Claremont

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: City Farm, 1 City Farm Place, East Perth

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Subiaco Primary School, 271 Bagot Rd, Subiaco

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Poynter Primary School, 39 Poynter Drive, Duncraig

Location: WA

Time: every 2nd Saturday, 9am – 12noon

Address: Council Carpark, 25 Cedric St, Stirling

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: South Fremantle Senior High School, 171 Lefroy Rd, Beaconsfield

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Margaret River Education Campus, Lot 272 Bussell Hwy, Margaret River

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

VIC

Address: Alexandra Lakeside Gardens, Vincent St, Ararat

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Park, Queen St, Avenel

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1 pm

Address: Mill Cottage, 92 Inglis St, Ballan

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Trey Bit Reserve, Jetty Rd, Sandringham

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Sandringham Secondary School, corner Reserve Rd & Balcombe Rd, Beaumaris

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Ocean Grove Park, corner Presidents Ave, The Avenue, Hodgson St & Draper St, Ocean Grove

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Williamson St, Rosalind Park, Bendigo

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Bentleigh East Primary School, 90 Bignell Rd, Bentleigh East

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 12:30pm

Address: Bonbeach Primary School, Breeze St, Bonbeach

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Patterson Reserve, Auburn Rd, East Hawthorn

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: The Briars, 450 Nepean Hwy, Mt Martha

Location: VIC

Time: every Tuesday, 2pm – 5pm

Address: Bundoora Park, Plenty Rd, Bundoora

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Old Cheese Factory, 34 Homestead Rd, Berwick

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Moyston St, next to Market Building, Castlemaine

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Island Visitor Centre, Phillip Island

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Coal Creek Community Park and Museum, Silkstone Rd, Korumburra

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Coburg North Primary School, 180 O'Hea St, Coburg

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: Collingwood Children’s Farm, 18 St Heliers St, Abbotsford

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Croydon Park, Hewish Rd, Croydon

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Daylesford Primary School, Vincent St, Daylesford

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Secondary College Oval, McKean St, Bairnsdale

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Alton Reserve, High St, Echuca

Location: VIC

Time: 1st, 3rd & 5th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: Eltham Town Mall, 10-18 Arthur St, Eltham

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Sundays, 9am - 1pm

Address: Elwood College, 101 Glenhuntley Rd, Elwood

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Rotary Park, Kirkland Ave, Euroa

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am- 1pm

Address: Fairfield Primary School, Wingrove St, Fairfield

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Old Cheese Factory, 34 Homestead Rd, Berwick

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: corner Fitzroy St & Lakeside Drive, St Kilda

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Mount Alexander College, 175 Mt Alexander Rd, Flemington

Location: VIC

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Arts Park, 21 Graham St, Albert Park

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: High Street & Milton St, Bannockburn

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 9am - 2pm

Address: Barrack Reserve, High St, Heathcote

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Ryrie Primary School, Great Ryrie St, Heathmont

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Gateway Island, Lincoln Causeway, Albury Wodonga

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 12noon

Address: Fergusons Paddock, 12 Arthurs Creek Rd, Hurstbridge

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: The Glade, Inverloch

Location: VIC

Time: last Sunday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Sir William Fry Reserve, corner Nepean Hwy & Bay Rd, Highett

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: James Parl, Koondrook

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Memorial Park, Koonwarra

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: St Pauls Park, Piper St, Kyneton

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Manningham Club, 1 Thompsons Rd, Bulleen

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 8am -1pm

Address: Centre Plantation, High St, Lancefield

Location: VIC

Time: Centre Plantation, High St, Lancefield

Address: Mansfield Primary School, Highett St, Mansfield

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Village Green, corner Kurnai Ave & Metung Rd, Metung

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Ferrari Park, Midland Hwy, Mooroopna

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Mont De Lancey Homestead, 71 Wellington Rd, Wandin

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mornington Park, Schnapper Point Drive, Mornington

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: corner Mt Eliza Way & Canadian Bay Rd, Mt Eliza

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: corner Shannon Ave & West Fyans Rd, Newtown

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Lions Park, corner Wangaratta – Whitfield Rd & Meadow Creek Rd, Moyhu

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: corner Shannon Ave & West Fyans Rd, Newtown

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Reserve, Keilor Rd, Essendon

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: corner Hopetoun Rd & Park Rd, Park Orchards

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Pearcedale Community Centre, 710 Baxter-Tooradin Rd, Pearcedale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Fiddlers Green, corner Sackville St & Bank St, Port Fairy

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Foster War Memorial Arts Centre Hall, Main St, Foster

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Riddells Creek Primary School, Main Rd, Riddells Creek

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Abbotsford Covent, St Heliers St, Abbotsford

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: 82 Brook St, Smysthsdale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Broughton Street Reserve, Station St, Seaford

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Ornamental Lakes, High King Drive, Mildura

Location: VIC

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 8am - 12noon

Address: Talbot Historic Precinct, Scandinavian Crescent, Talbot

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mechanic Institute, Main Rd, Tallarook

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Tatong Tavern Hotel, Tatong

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Kay Street Gardens, Kay St, Traralgon

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Trentham Town Square, Victoria St, Trentham

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday

Address: Peanut Farm Reserve, corner Shakespeare Grove St & Chaucer St, St Kilda

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Civic Park, Warragul

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Port of Sale, 8 Foster St, Princes Hwy, Sale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Kelly Park, Synnot St, Werribee

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Park South, Ferntree Gully Rd, Wheelers Hill

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Whitehorse Civic Centre, 379 - 397 Whitehorse Rd, Nunawading

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 8am -1pm

Address: Commonwealth Reserve, Nelsons Place, Williamstown

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: High St, Woodend

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Yarrawonga Foreshore, 1 Hunt St, Yarrawonga

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Yarraville Gardens, corner Hyde Rd & Somerville Rd, Yarraville

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am – 1:30pm

TAS

Address: Bellerive Boardwalk, Cambridge Rd, Bellerive TAS

Location: TAS

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Bream Creek Showgrounds, Bream Creek

Location: TAS

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Wivenhoe Showgrounds, Anglesea St, Burnie

Location: TAS

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 9am - 12noon

Address: The Wharf, Crescent St, Ulverstone

Location: TAS

Time: every Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Devonport Showgrounds, Gunn St, Devonport

Location: TAS

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8:30am -12noon

Address: Cimitiere Street Carpark, 71 Cimitiere St, Launceston

Location: TAS

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Kingsborough Council Forecourt, 15 Channel Hwy, Kingston

Location: TAS

Time: every Wednesday, 12:30pm - 4pm

Address: Bathurst St, Hobart

Location: TAS

Time: every Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Wynyard Showgrounds, Jackson St, Wynyard

Location: TAS

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8:30am - 12noon

SA

Address: Vine Street Plaza, Vine St, Prospect

Location: SA

Time: every Thursday, 3pm - 7pm

Address: Adelaide Showground, Adelaide

Location: SA

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mann Street Mount Barker

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Vintners Sheds, corner Nuriootpa Rd & Stockwell Rd, Angaston

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Lloyd Collins Reserve, Penneshaw

Location: SA

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mount Gambier Library, Mount Gambier

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 9am - 12noon

Location: SA

Time: 9am - 1pm

Address: Mount Pleasant Showgrounds, 132 Melrose St, Talunga Park, Mount Pleasant

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Precinct, Wharf Rd, Murray Bridge

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Berri Senior Citizens Hall, Crawford Terrace, Berri

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Grosvenor Gardens, Torrens St, Victor Harbor

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Willunga Town Square, Willunga

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: High St, Wirrabara

Location: SA

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am - 12noon & Easter Sunday

QLD

Address: Old Witta School, 316 Witta Rd, Witta

Location: QLD

Time: 3rd Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: Powerhouse Plaza, 119 Lamington St, New Farm

Location: QLD

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 6am - 12noon

Address: Arts Centre, 135 Bundall Rd, Surfers Paradise

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Helensvale State School, Helensvale Rd, Helensvale

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Stern Drive, Kawana Waters

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Mulgowie Hall & Recreational Ground, Gatton-Laidley Rd, Laidley

Location: QLD

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 11am

Address: Nambour State Primary School, Coronation Ave, Nambour

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Noosa Australian Football Club, 155 Weyba Rd, Noosaville

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Northey Street City Farm, Northey St, Windsor

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 10:30am

Address: North Shore Town Centre, Main St, Burdell, Townsville

Location: QLD

Time: every Friday, 4pm - 9pm

Address: State High School, Gold Coast Hwy, Miami

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Palm Beach Currumbin High School, Thrower Drive, Palm Beach

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 6am - 11am

Address: Royal Toowoomba Showgrounds, 1 Harvey Rd, Glenvale

Location: QLD

Time: last Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: Whitsunday Gold Coffee Plantation, Bruce Hwy, Proserpine

Location: QLD

Time: 1st & 3rs Sunday, 6am – 12noon

NSW

Address: Bathurst Showground, Kendall Avenue, Bathurst

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Littleton Gardens, Bega

Location: NSW

Time: every 2nd Friday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Blackheath Community Centre, corner Great Western Hwy & Gardiner Crescent

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Sunday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Blayney Shire Community Centre, 41 Church Street, Blayney

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: 40 Exeter St, Camden

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: City Square, Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour

Location: NSW

Time: every Thursday 8am – 3:30pm

Address: Cowra Showground, Cowra

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 12noon

Address: Lions Park, Ogilvie Street, Denman

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday (except May), 8am - 1pm

Address: corner Macquarie Street & Newell Hwy, Dubbo

Location: NSW

Time: 1st and 3rd Saturdays, 8am – 12noon

Address: 245 Wilson Street, Eveleigh

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Finley Lake, 10 Osborne Street (Newell Highway), Finley

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Forbes Showground, Bedgerabong Road, Forbes

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: next to Tourist Information Centre, Little Street, Forster

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: 35 Frenchs Forest Rd E, Frenchs Forest

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Billabong Native Garden Park, Denison Street, Gloucester

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8.30am - 12noon

Address: Market Square, corner Pound St and Prince St, Grafton

Location: NSW

Time: Thursdays, 7am - 12noon

Address: Castle Hill Showground, Showground Road, Castle Hill

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd and 4th Saturdays, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Gateway Island Village, Lincoln Causeway, Wodonga

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: 96 Belgrave St, Kempsey

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Black Beach, Kiama Harbour Foreshore, Kiama

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 3pm - 6pm

Address: Lismore Showground, Alexandra Parade, North Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 11 am

Address: Magellan Street, Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Thursday, 3:30pm - 7pm

Address: The Addison Road Centre, 142 Addison Road, Marrickville

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am – 3pm

Address: St Mary's Church Grounds, corner Church St and Market St, Mudgee

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 12:30pm

Address: Mullumbimby Showground, 51 Main Arm Rd, Mullumbimby

Location: NSW

Time: every Friday, 7am - 11am

Address: Murwillumbah Showgrounds, 37 Queensland Road, Murwillumbah

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 7am - 11am

Address: Nabiac Showground Hall, Nabiac

Location: NSW

Time: last Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Nethercote Community Hall, corner Back Creek and Nethercote Roads, Nethercote

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday (January, April, July, October)

Address: New Brighton Oval, River St, New Brighton NSW

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 8am - 11am

Address: Newcastle Showground

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Civic, corner McLaren St and Miller St, North Sydney

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: corner March & Peisley Streets, Orange

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: 35 Frenchs Forest Road East, Frenchs Forest

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Square, Parramatta

Location: NSW

Time: every Friday, 7:30am - 2pm

Address: Lismore Showground, Alexandra Parade, Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 7:30am - 11am

Address: Richmond Park, Richmond

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 7am – 1pm

Address: LOT 7301 Ford St, Moruya

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 3pm – 5:30pm

Address: Pyrmont Bay Park, Pirrama Road, Pyrmont

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 7am – 11am

Address: Square, Oxford Street Intersection with Bourke & Flinders Streets, Darlinghurst

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Memorial Park, corner The Entrance Road and Marine Drive, The Entrance

Location: NSW

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Warwick Farm Race Course, Governor Macquarie Drive, Warwick Farm

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: McHatten Park, Fitzroy St, Walcha

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Gardens, Wagga Wagga

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Warwick Farm Race Course, Governor Macquarie Drive, Main Gates, Warwick Farm

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12 noon

Address: Wauchope Showground, High St, Wauchope

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Wingham Showground, 1292 Gloucester Rd, Wingham

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 12 noon

Address: Whiting Beach Carpark, Flinders Park Reserve, Yamba

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 7am - 11am

Address: Anderson Park, Young Railway Station, Young

Location: NSW

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 9am – 12noon

DOWNLOAD THE FREE PADDOCK TO PLATE APP

The app is directing more people to more direct lines of sale. In turn reducing food miles, boosting local businesses and providing you, the consumer, with fresh ingredients that you have full traceability of with the ability to contact the producer to learn more. The environmental, sustainable, economic and health benefits are significant.

Choose a recipe, tap the farmers icon beside an ingredient and all the local farmers who produce this food in your area will appear on a map, identifying their proximity to your current location. Click on each farmer to learn more about how they produce their food, contact them with questions and find all their locations of sale including farm gates, farmers’ markets, online, grocery stores and supermarkets.

Find Your Local Farmers Market

NT QLD NSW TAS SA vic

WA

Address: Collie St, Albany

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Boyanup Memorial Park, corner Charlotte St & South Western Hwy, Boyanup

Location: WA

Time: 4th Sunday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Dunks Super Valu Carpark, Dempster St, Esperance

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 11am (Winter) 8am - 10am (Summer)

Address: Carnarvon Civic Centre, Camel Lane, Carnarvon

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Clontarf Campus, Curtin University, 295 Manning Rd, Waterford

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Maitland Park, Cathedral Ave, Geraldton

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Kalamunda Mall, Central Mall, Kalamunda

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: South Fremantle Senior High School, 171 Lefroy Rd, Beaconsfield

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Kyilla Park, Clievenden St, North Perth

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 11:30am

Address: Manjin Park, Mottram St, Manjimup

Location: WA

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Newcastle St, Leederville

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am - 12noon

Address: Mt Claremont Primary School, 103 Alfred Rd, Mt Claremont

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: City Farm, 1 City Farm Place, East Perth

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Subiaco Primary School, 271 Bagot Rd, Subiaco

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Poynter Primary School, 39 Poynter Drive, Duncraig

Location: WA

Time: every 2nd Saturday, 9am – 12noon

Address: Council Carpark, 25 Cedric St, Stirling

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: South Fremantle Senior High School, 171 Lefroy Rd, Beaconsfield

Location: WA

Time: every Sunday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Margaret River Education Campus, Lot 272 Bussell Hwy, Margaret River

Location: WA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

VIC

Address: Alexandra Lakeside Gardens, Vincent St, Ararat

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Park, Queen St, Avenel

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1 pm

Address: Mill Cottage, 92 Inglis St, Ballan

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Trey Bit Reserve, Jetty Rd, Sandringham

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Sandringham Secondary School, corner Reserve Rd & Balcombe Rd, Beaumaris

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Ocean Grove Park, corner Presidents Ave, The Avenue, Hodgson St & Draper St, Ocean Grove

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Williamson St, Rosalind Park, Bendigo

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Bentleigh East Primary School, 90 Bignell Rd, Bentleigh East

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 12:30pm

Address: Bonbeach Primary School, Breeze St, Bonbeach

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Patterson Reserve, Auburn Rd, East Hawthorn

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: The Briars, 450 Nepean Hwy, Mt Martha

Location: VIC

Time: every Tuesday, 2pm – 5pm

Address: Bundoora Park, Plenty Rd, Bundoora

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Old Cheese Factory, 34 Homestead Rd, Berwick

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Moyston St, next to Market Building, Castlemaine

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Island Visitor Centre, Phillip Island

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Coal Creek Community Park and Museum, Silkstone Rd, Korumburra

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Coburg North Primary School, 180 O'Hea St, Coburg

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: Collingwood Children’s Farm, 18 St Heliers St, Abbotsford

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Croydon Park, Hewish Rd, Croydon

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Daylesford Primary School, Vincent St, Daylesford

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Secondary College Oval, McKean St, Bairnsdale

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Alton Reserve, High St, Echuca

Location: VIC

Time: 1st, 3rd & 5th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: Eltham Town Mall, 10-18 Arthur St, Eltham

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Sundays, 9am - 1pm

Address: Elwood College, 101 Glenhuntley Rd, Elwood

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Rotary Park, Kirkland Ave, Euroa

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am- 1pm

Address: Fairfield Primary School, Wingrove St, Fairfield

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Old Cheese Factory, 34 Homestead Rd, Berwick

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: corner Fitzroy St & Lakeside Drive, St Kilda

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Mount Alexander College, 175 Mt Alexander Rd, Flemington

Location: VIC

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Arts Park, 21 Graham St, Albert Park

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: High Street & Milton St, Bannockburn

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 9am - 2pm

Address: Barrack Reserve, High St, Heathcote

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Ryrie Primary School, Great Ryrie St, Heathmont

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Gateway Island, Lincoln Causeway, Albury Wodonga

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8am - 12noon

Address: Fergusons Paddock, 12 Arthurs Creek Rd, Hurstbridge

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: The Glade, Inverloch

Location: VIC

Time: last Sunday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Sir William Fry Reserve, corner Nepean Hwy & Bay Rd, Highett

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: James Parl, Koondrook

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Memorial Park, Koonwarra

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: St Pauls Park, Piper St, Kyneton

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: The Manningham Club, 1 Thompsons Rd, Bulleen

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 8am -1pm

Address: Centre Plantation, High St, Lancefield

Location: VIC

Time: Centre Plantation, High St, Lancefield

Address: Mansfield Primary School, Highett St, Mansfield

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Village Green, corner Kurnai Ave & Metung Rd, Metung

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Ferrari Park, Midland Hwy, Mooroopna

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Mont De Lancey Homestead, 71 Wellington Rd, Wandin

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mornington Park, Schnapper Point Drive, Mornington

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: corner Mt Eliza Way & Canadian Bay Rd, Mt Eliza

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: corner Shannon Ave & West Fyans Rd, Newtown

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Lions Park, corner Wangaratta – Whitfield Rd & Meadow Creek Rd, Moyhu

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: corner Shannon Ave & West Fyans Rd, Newtown

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Reserve, Keilor Rd, Essendon

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: corner Hopetoun Rd & Park Rd, Park Orchards

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 1pm

Address: Pearcedale Community Centre, 710 Baxter-Tooradin Rd, Pearcedale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Fiddlers Green, corner Sackville St & Bank St, Port Fairy

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Foster War Memorial Arts Centre Hall, Main St, Foster

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Riddells Creek Primary School, Main Rd, Riddells Creek

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Abbotsford Covent, St Heliers St, Abbotsford

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: 82 Brook St, Smysthsdale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Broughton Street Reserve, Station St, Seaford

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Ornamental Lakes, High King Drive, Mildura

Location: VIC

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 8am - 12noon

Address: Talbot Historic Precinct, Scandinavian Crescent, Talbot

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mechanic Institute, Main Rd, Tallarook

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Tatong Tavern Hotel, Tatong

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Kay Street Gardens, Kay St, Traralgon

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Trentham Town Square, Victoria St, Trentham

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday

Address: Peanut Farm Reserve, corner Shakespeare Grove St & Chaucer St, St Kilda

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Civic Park, Warragul

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Port of Sale, 8 Foster St, Princes Hwy, Sale

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Kelly Park, Synnot St, Werribee

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Park South, Ferntree Gully Rd, Wheelers Hill

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Whitehorse Civic Centre, 379 - 397 Whitehorse Rd, Nunawading

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 8am -1pm

Address: Commonwealth Reserve, Nelsons Place, Williamstown

Location: VIC

Time: 2nd Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: High St, Woodend

Location: VIC

Time: 1st Saturday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Yarrawonga Foreshore, 1 Hunt St, Yarrawonga

Location: VIC

Time: 4th Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Yarraville Gardens, corner Hyde Rd & Somerville Rd, Yarraville

Location: VIC

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am – 1:30pm

TAS

Address: Bellerive Boardwalk, Cambridge Rd, Bellerive TAS

Location: TAS

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Bream Creek Showgrounds, Bream Creek

Location: TAS

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Wivenhoe Showgrounds, Anglesea St, Burnie

Location: TAS

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 9am - 12noon

Address: The Wharf, Crescent St, Ulverstone

Location: TAS

Time: every Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Devonport Showgrounds, Gunn St, Devonport

Location: TAS

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8:30am -12noon

Address: Cimitiere Street Carpark, 71 Cimitiere St, Launceston

Location: TAS

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Kingsborough Council Forecourt, 15 Channel Hwy, Kingston

Location: TAS

Time: every Wednesday, 12:30pm - 4pm

Address: Bathurst St, Hobart

Location: TAS

Time: every Sunday, 8:30am - 1pm

Address: Wynyard Showgrounds, Jackson St, Wynyard

Location: TAS

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 8:30am - 12noon

SA

Address: Vine Street Plaza, Vine St, Prospect

Location: SA

Time: every Thursday, 3pm - 7pm

Address: Adelaide Showground, Adelaide

Location: SA

Time: every Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mann Street Mount Barker

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Vintners Sheds, corner Nuriootpa Rd & Stockwell Rd, Angaston

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Lloyd Collins Reserve, Penneshaw

Location: SA

Time: 1st Sunday, 9am - 1pm

Address: Mount Gambier Library, Mount Gambier

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 9am - 12noon

Location: SA

Time: 9am - 1pm

Address: Mount Pleasant Showgrounds, 132 Melrose St, Talunga Park, Mount Pleasant

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Precinct, Wharf Rd, Murray Bridge

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Berri Senior Citizens Hall, Crawford Terrace, Berri

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Grosvenor Gardens, Torrens St, Victor Harbor

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Willunga Town Square, Willunga

Location: SA

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: High St, Wirrabara

Location: SA

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am - 12noon & Easter Sunday

QLD

Address: Old Witta School, 316 Witta Rd, Witta

Location: QLD

Time: 3rd Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: Powerhouse Plaza, 119 Lamington St, New Farm

Location: QLD

Time: 2nd & 4th Saturdays, 6am - 12noon

Address: Arts Centre, 135 Bundall Rd, Surfers Paradise

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Helensvale State School, Helensvale Rd, Helensvale

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Stern Drive, Kawana Waters

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Mulgowie Hall & Recreational Ground, Gatton-Laidley Rd, Laidley

Location: QLD

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 11am

Address: Nambour State Primary School, Coronation Ave, Nambour

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Noosa Australian Football Club, 155 Weyba Rd, Noosaville

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 7am - 12noon

Address: Northey Street City Farm, Northey St, Windsor

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 10:30am

Address: North Shore Town Centre, Main St, Burdell, Townsville

Location: QLD

Time: every Friday, 4pm - 9pm

Address: State High School, Gold Coast Hwy, Miami

Location: QLD

Time: every Sunday, 6am – 11:30am

Address: Palm Beach Currumbin High School, Thrower Drive, Palm Beach

Location: QLD

Time: every Saturday, 6am - 11am

Address: Royal Toowoomba Showgrounds, 1 Harvey Rd, Glenvale

Location: QLD

Time: last Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: Whitsunday Gold Coffee Plantation, Bruce Hwy, Proserpine

Location: QLD

Time: 1st & 3rs Sunday, 6am – 12noon

NSW

Address: Bathurst Showground, Kendall Avenue, Bathurst

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: Littleton Gardens, Bega

Location: NSW

Time: every 2nd Friday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Blackheath Community Centre, corner Great Western Hwy & Gardiner Crescent

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Sunday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Blayney Shire Community Centre, 41 Church Street, Blayney

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Sunday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: 40 Exeter St, Camden

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 7am – 12noon

Address: City Square, Harbour Drive, Coffs Harbour

Location: NSW

Time: every Thursday 8am – 3:30pm

Address: Cowra Showground, Cowra

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 9am – 12noon

Address: Lions Park, Ogilvie Street, Denman

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday (except May), 8am - 1pm

Address: corner Macquarie Street & Newell Hwy, Dubbo

Location: NSW

Time: 1st and 3rd Saturdays, 8am – 12noon

Address: 245 Wilson Street, Eveleigh

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Finley Lake, 10 Osborne Street (Newell Highway), Finley

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Forbes Showground, Bedgerabong Road, Forbes

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 7:30am – 11:30am

Address: next to Tourist Information Centre, Little Street, Forster

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: 35 Frenchs Forest Rd E, Frenchs Forest

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Billabong Native Garden Park, Denison Street, Gloucester

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8.30am - 12noon

Address: Market Square, corner Pound St and Prince St, Grafton

Location: NSW

Time: Thursdays, 7am - 12noon

Address: Castle Hill Showground, Showground Road, Castle Hill

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd and 4th Saturdays, 8am – 12:30pm

Address: Gateway Island Village, Lincoln Causeway, Wodonga

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: 96 Belgrave St, Kempsey

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: Black Beach, Kiama Harbour Foreshore, Kiama

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 3pm - 6pm

Address: Lismore Showground, Alexandra Parade, North Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 11 am

Address: Magellan Street, Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Thursday, 3:30pm - 7pm

Address: The Addison Road Centre, 142 Addison Road, Marrickville

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 7:30am – 3pm

Address: St Mary's Church Grounds, corner Church St and Market St, Mudgee

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am - 12:30pm

Address: Mullumbimby Showground, 51 Main Arm Rd, Mullumbimby

Location: NSW

Time: every Friday, 7am - 11am

Address: Murwillumbah Showgrounds, 37 Queensland Road, Murwillumbah

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 7am - 11am

Address: Nabiac Showground Hall, Nabiac

Location: NSW

Time: last Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: Nethercote Community Hall, corner Back Creek and Nethercote Roads, Nethercote

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday (January, April, July, October)

Address: New Brighton Oval, River St, New Brighton NSW

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 8am - 11am

Address: Newcastle Showground

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Civic, corner McLaren St and Miller St, North Sydney

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8am - 12noon

Address: corner March & Peisley Streets, Orange

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: 35 Frenchs Forest Road East, Frenchs Forest

Location: NSW

Time: every Sunday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Square, Parramatta

Location: NSW

Time: every Friday, 7:30am - 2pm

Address: Lismore Showground, Alexandra Parade, Lismore

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 7:30am - 11am

Address: Richmond Park, Richmond

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 7am – 1pm

Address: LOT 7301 Ford St, Moruya

Location: NSW

Time: every Tuesday, 3pm – 5:30pm

Address: Pyrmont Bay Park, Pirrama Road, Pyrmont

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 7am – 11am

Address: Square, Oxford Street Intersection with Bourke & Flinders Streets, Darlinghurst

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Memorial Park, corner The Entrance Road and Marine Drive, The Entrance

Location: NSW

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturday, 8am – 1pm

Address: Warwick Farm Race Course, Governor Macquarie Drive, Warwick Farm

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am – 12noon

Address: McHatten Park, Fitzroy St, Walcha

Location: NSW

Time: 3rd Saturday, 8:30am – 12:30pm

Address: Gardens, Wagga Wagga

Location: NSW

Time: 2nd Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Warwick Farm Race Course, Governor Macquarie Drive, Main Gates, Warwick Farm

Location: NSW

Time: every Saturday, 8am - 12 noon

Address: Wauchope Showground, High St, Wauchope

Location: NSW

Time: 4th Saturday, 8am - 1pm

Address: Wingham Showground, 1292 Gloucester Rd, Wingham

Location: NSW

Time: 1st Saturday, 8am - 12 noon

Address: Whiting Beach Carpark, Flinders Park Reserve, Yamba

Location: NSW

Time: every Wednesday, 7am - 11am

Address: Anderson Park, Young Railway Station, Young

Location: NSW

Time: 1st & 3rd Saturdays, 9am – 12noon